Barion Pixel

Privacy Policy

 

https://armonia.hu for visitors and registered users of the website

Introduction

During the operation of the website, the service provider / data controller manages the data of the persons registered on the website in order to provide them with a suitable service.

The service provider intends to comply fully with the legal requirements for the processing of personal data, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.

This data management notice has been prepared pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of personal data of natural persons and the free movement of data, subject to Annex CXII of the content of the law on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information.

Name of service provider, data controller:

Name / company name:

Internaturel Kereskedelmi Kft.

Headquarters:

1026, Budapest, Riadó u. 10 / a

Tax number:

 26721785-2-41

Registration number (NAIH):

NAIH - 144598/2018

Website name, address:

https://armonia.hu

Availability of the data management information:

 https://armonia.hu/hu/content/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato.html

Contact details of the data controller:

 

Name / company name:

Internaturel Kereskedelmi Kft.

Headquarters:

1026, Budapest, Riadó u. 10 / a.

Mailing address:

1026, Budapest, Riadó u. 10 / a.

E-mail:

info@internaturel.hu

Phone:

tel: +36 31 781 81 69

 

 

Definitions

 

- the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is the new Data Protection Regulation of the European Union;

- data management: any operation or set of operations on personal data or data files, whether automated or non-automated, such as collection, recording, systematisation, segmentation, storage, transformation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, communication, transmission, distribution or otherwise harmonization or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;

- data processor: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

- personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); identify a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular on the basis of an identifier such as name, number, location, online identifier or one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person identifiable;

- controller: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may also be determined by Union or Member State law;

- the data subject's consent: a voluntary, specific and well-informed and unambiguous statement of the data subject's consent to indicate his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, by means of a statement or an unequivocal statement of confirmation;

- data protection incident: a breach of security which results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or unauthorized access to, personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise handled.

- recipient: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities that may have access to personal data in the context of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by these public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

- third party: any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor or persons who have been authorized to process personal data under the direct control of the controller or processor; .

 

 Privacy Policy

 

The data controller declares that he / she carries out the processing of personal data in accordance with the provisions of the data management information and complies with the provisions of the relevant legislation, in particular with regard to the following:

 

The processing of personal data must be carried out lawfully and fairly and in a way that is transparent to the data subject.

 

Personal data may only be collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.

 

The purpose of the processing of personal data must be appropriate and relevant and csa

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

We use Cookies and other technologies. We use them for website operation, statistics, personalization of content and ads, offers and to share the data collected in this way with our media, advertising and analytics partners. Our partners can combine these with other data. By clicking on Accept, you agree to all of these. You can set the content of your consent under More settings, which you can change at any time. Detailed cookie and privacy policy.